Other Names

Alcacuz, Chinese licorice, licorice root, liquorice, sweet root, gan cao, kanzo, radix glycyrrhizae, yashimadhu

BOTANICAL NAME/FAMILY

Glycyrrhiza glabra L. (family Leguminosae)

It should be differentiated from: G. uralensls (synonyms: Chinese licorice, gan cao, licorice root, sweet root), G. inflata (synonyms: gan cao, zhigancao), G. pralldlflora, G. glandlfera, G. pallida, G. tylca and G. vlolocea, although some studies do not always clearly state which form is used.

Lower Your Cholesterol In Just 33 Days

Lower Your Cholesterol In Just 33 Days

Discover secrets, myths, truths, lies and strategies for dealing effectively with cholesterol, now and forever! Uncover techniques, remedies and alternative for lowering your cholesterol quickly and significantly in just ONE MONTH! Find insights into the screenings, meanings and numbers involved in lowering cholesterol and the implications, consideration it has for your lifestyle and future!

Get My Free Ebook


Post a comment