Other Names

Aetheroleum Eucalypti, cineole, Oleum Eucalypti, Essence of eucalyptus rectlflee Common names include Australian fever tree leaf, blue gum, eucalyptol, fever tree, gum tree, red gum, stringy bark tree

BOTANICAL NAME/FAMILY

Eucalyptus species (family Myrtaceae)

The species most commonly used in health care are:

• Eucalyptus globulus (blue gum)

• Eucalyptus cltrlodora (lemon scented gum)

• Eucalyptus dives (broad leaf peppermint)

• Eucalyptus polybractea There are over 500 species of eucalyptus trees and shrubs native to Australia, but many species are cultivated in other parts of the world.

Lower Your Cholesterol In Just 33 Days

Lower Your Cholesterol In Just 33 Days

Discover secrets, myths, truths, lies and strategies for dealing effectively with cholesterol, now and forever! Uncover techniques, remedies and alternative for lowering your cholesterol quickly and significantly in just ONE MONTH! Find insights into the screenings, meanings and numbers involved in lowering cholesterol and the implications, consideration it has for your lifestyle and future!

Get My Free Ebook


Post a comment